Memorials

2015 - Garry Rose - McMechen Volunteer Fire Department

2014 - Paul F. Walters, II - Bethlehem Volunteer Fire Department

2014 - George Underwood - Lake Volunteer Fire Department

2014 - Michael D. Garrett - Nutter Fort Volunteer Fire Department

2013 - Charles A. Pierson - Southern Jackson County Volunteer Fire Department

2013 - John T. Appleton - Malden Volunteer Fire Department

2011 - Joseph A. "Joey" King - Davis Creek-Ruthdale Volunteer Fire Department

2010 - Donnie Caldwell - Ghent Volunteer Fire Department

2010 - Donald "Donnie" Adkins, III - Glasgow Volunteer Fire Department

2009 - Timothy A. Nicholas - Craigsville-Beaver-Cottle Volunteer Fire Department

2009 - Johnnie H. Hammons - Craigsville-Beaver-Cottle Volunteer Fire Department

2008 - Robert L. McAtee, Sr. - Huttonsville-Mill Creek Volunteer Fire Department

2007 - Fredrick A. Burroughs - Ghent Volunteer Fire Department

2007 - Christopher M. Jaros - Ceredo Volunteer Fire Department

2007 - Craig L. Dorsey, II - Ghent Volunteer Fire Department

2006 - Charles E. Kessel - Maysville Volunteer Fire Company

2005 - Richard A. Fast - Midway Volunteer Fire Department

2005 - Michael A. Hart - Elkins Fire Department

2003 - Barry D. Lutsy - Racine Volunteer Fire Department

2001 - Woodrow W. Poland, Sr. - North River Volunteer Fire Company

2001 - Clifford A. White, Jr. - Cameron Volunteer Fire Department

2000 - Robert C. Brannon - Bluefield Fire Department

1999 - Arch Sliger - Bethany Volunteer Fire Department

1998 - Gregory S. Carter - Fairlea Volunteer Fire Department

1998 - Robert O. Lee - North River Volunteer Fire Department

1996 - Robert Bibbee - Elizabeth Volunteer Fire Department

1996 - William Parsons - Cameron Volunteer Fire Department

1995 - James Ainsworth - Friendship Fire Company

1995 - Mitchell Allen Weaver - Tunnelton Volunteer Fire Department

1994 - Marc L. Butcher - Parkersburg Fire Department

1994 - Jess Bill Whitt - Point Pleasant Volunteer Fire Department

1993 - Troy V. Henderson - Frost Volunteer Fire Department

1991 - Tim Scarbrough - Armstrong Creek Volunteer Fire Department

1991 - Robert H. Foster, Sr. - Wheeling Fire Department

1990 - William Grimes - Cool Springs Volunteer Fire Department

1990 - Peter Baltic - Ravenswood Aluminum Co. Sec. & Fire Prot.

1990 - Curtis McClain - Ravenswood Aluminum Co. Sec. & Fire Prot.

1986 - William R. Vangilder - Bunners Ridge Volunteer Fire Department

1986 - Stephen D. Chapman - Milton Volunteer Fire Department

1985 - Donald I. Kemmerer - Anmoore Volunteer Fire Department

1984 - James E. Bennett - Nettie Volunteer Fire Department

1983 - James D. Mahaney - Cairo Volunteer Fire Department

1983 - Harold J. Cornell St. - Marys Volunteer Fire Department

1982 - Jack A. Wall - Montcalm Volunteer Fire Department

1982 - Harry D. Carney - Parkersburg Fire Department

1982 - Ernest Walker - Oceana Volunteer Fire Department

1982 - Merle Mongold - Petersburg Volunteer Fire Department

1981 - Ernest C. Gregory - Great Cacapon Volunteer Fire Department, Inc.

1980 - Bill Pauley - Charleston Fire Department

1980 - Herbert Atkinson - Racine Volunteer Fire Department

1978 - John M. Lane - Charleston Fire Department

1977 - Gregory Linn Haught - Smithville Volunteer Fire Department

1977 - Kevin Grant Hall - Lumberport Volunteer Fire Department

1975 - Raymond C. Hufnagel - Independent Fire Company, Inc.

1975 - Frank B. Criswell - McMechen Volunteer Fire Department

1975 - Howard R. Yost - Middlebourne - Tyler County Volunteer Fire Department

1975 - Daniel Porter - Valley Grove Volunteer Fire Department

1971 - John M. Cannon - Huntington Fire Department

1971 - J. Claude Saunders - Charleston Fire Department

1968 - Michael Charles Cummings - Oak Hill Fire Department

1968 - John Thompson - Charleston Fire Department

1966 - Edward L. Mace - Pinch Volunteer Fire Department

1966 - Alexander Angelino - Rivesville Volunteer Fire Department

1961 - Theodore Dye - Bruceton Mills Volunteer Fire Department

1960 - Steve Horwath - Beckley Fire Department

1956 - John C. Donovan, Sr. - Wheeling Fire Department

1955 - Wilbert P. (Red) Nolan - Wheeling Fire Department

1949 - T. Frank Sharp - Charleston Fire Department

1949 - Emery C. Pauley - Charleston Fire Department

1949 - Frank N. Miller - Charleston Fire Department

1949 - Fred C. Summers - Charleston Fire Department

1949 - J. P. Little - Charleston Fire Department

1949 - George A. Coates - Charleston Fire Department

1949 - Richard L. McCormick - Charleston Fire Department

1948 - Emmett V. Wheeler - Huntington Fire Department

1948 - Leon Hartz - Huntington Fire Department

1948 - William E. Booth - Huntington Fire Department

1945 - Jesse Henslay - Huntington Fire Department

1940 - Chauncey Knight - Huntington Fire Department

1937 - George W. Gerlach - Huntington Fire Department

1937 - Roger A. Clipp - Independent Fire Company, Inc.

1934 - Fred C. Oblinger - New Martinsville Volunteer Fire Department

1932 - Charles Beiswenger - Wheeling Fire Department

1931 - E. C. Aldridge - Huntington Fire Department

1923 - Allen Waddell - Williamson Fire Department

1919 - Leo C. Brotemarkle - B & O RR - Keyser Fire Department

1919 - Charles W. Clark - B & O RR - Keyser Fire Department

1917 - James H. Kennedy - Morgantown Fire Department

1906 - William M. Cabell - Charleston Fire Department

1901 - John Wright - Huntington Fire Department